Basketball

 

Distric Champions

2015, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1992, 1988, 1980

Schedule 2019-2020

To be Announced

Roster

To be Announced

Professional & Collegiate Athletes

Graduation Year Name Team(s) or University Additional
2013 Bria Johnson Millsaps College  
2008 SiMon Franklin Xavier University  
2007 Meagan Duncan Spring Hill College  
2005 Crystal Dickerson Millsaps College  
1998 Lori Nero Houston Comets (WNBA) 
Casablanca (Spain) 
Eivissa (Spain) 
Neftochimic (Bulgaria)
Panionios (Greece) 
Athinaikos (Greece) 
Auburn University
Drafted by the WNBA’s Houston Comets in 2003 
(19th overall selection) 
Played in Europe until 2012
1998 Aimee Brumley Loyola University  
1994 Brandy Allen University of Southwestern Louisiana

Team History

2018-2019

Season Record 14-19
Advanced to LHSAA Division I Semifinal Round

Post-Season Honors
All-Academic Class 5A Team: Lauren Saunders, Julia Welsh, Tori Collier, Ella Barhorst and Rachel Weaver
All-District Honorable Mention: Julia Welsh and Tori Collier

Team Awards
JV Most Valuable Player: Emily Soignet
JV Most Improved Player: Bella Broussard and Ava Riche
JV Coaches’ Award: Natalie Alfieri and Adelle Bourg
Varsity Outstanding Defensive Player: Lindsey Lutgring
Varsity Outstanding Offensive Player: Julia Welsh
Varsity Most Improved Player: Kailee Ash
Varsity MVP: Tori Collier
Varsity Coach’s Award: Rachel Weaver

2017-2018

Season Record 8-20 
Advanced to LHSAA Division I Quarterfinals

Post-Season Honors
All-District Honorable Mention: Emma Callegan and Madison Henderson

Team Awards
JV Most Valuable Player: Naomi Cates
JV Most Improved Player: Kailee Ash
JV Coaches’ Award: Maddie LeDoux
Varsity Outstanding Defensive Player: Tori Collier
Varsity Outstanding Offensive Player: Emma Callegan
Varsity MVP: Madison Henderson
Varsity Coaches’ Award: Elise Caruso and Emma Callegan

2016-2017

Season Record 11-18 (5-5 in the district)
Advanced to LHSAA Division I Quarterfinals


Post-Season Honors
All-District: Ally Lutgring
All-District Honorable Mention: Emma Callegan
All-Academic Class 5A Team: Ally Lutgring and Alyssa James

Team Awards
JV Most Valuable Player: Lindsey Lutgring
JV Most Improved Player: Rachel Weaver
JV Coaches’ Award: Anna Borne
Varsity Outstanding Defensive Player: Elise Caruso
Varsity Outstanding Offensive Player: Emma Callegan
Varsity Most Improved: Alyssa James
Varsity MVP: Ally Lutgring    
Varsity Coaches’ Award: Ally Lutgring and Alyssa James

2015-2016

Season record: 11-15 (5-5 in the district)
Coach: deLynn Stelly

Post-Season Honors
All-District: Caroline Olivier
All-District Honorable Mention: Ally Lutgring
LHSAA/Exxon Mobil All-Academic Class 5A Team: Elise Sterling

Team Awards
JV Most Valuable Player: Lindsey Lutgring
JV Most Improved Player: Kayla Mayo
JV Coaches' Award: Elise Caruso
Varsity Outstanding Defensive Player: Tori Collier
Varsity Outstanding Offensive Player: Ally Lutgring
Varsity MVP: Caroline Olivier
Varsity Coaches' Award: Elise Sterling

2014-2015

Season record: 16-12 (9-1 in the district)
Captured first district crown since 1998; advanced to the bi-district round of the state playoffs as the #18 seed.
Coach: deLynn Stelly

Post-Season Honors
All-District: Olivia Abadie, Caroline Olivier
All-District Honorable Mention: Bailey Favalora, Haley Phillips
LHSAA/Exxon Mobil All-Academic Composite Team: Olivia Abadie
LHSAA/Exxon Mobil All-Academic Class 5A Team: Bailey Favaloro, Haley Phillips, Margo Richard
 
Team Awards
Most Improved: Meredith Guidry
Defensive Player of the Year: Margo Richard
Offensive Player of the Year: Caroline Olivier
Most Valuable Player: Olivia Abadie
Coach’s Award: Bailey Favalora, Olivia Abadie, Haley Phillips, Margo Richard
JV Most Valuable Player: Ally Lutgring

2013-2014

Season record: 13-16
Coach: deLynn Stelly

Post-Season Honors
All-District: Catherine Corder, Caroline Olivier
All-District Honorable Mention: Bailey Favaloro
LHSAA/Exxon Mobil All-Academic 5A Team: Catherine Corder, Alexie Stall, Margaret Mangelli, Megan Lato, Alexis Edmonson, Sarah Averette

Team Awards
4-year letter winner: Catherine Corder
Most Improved: Caroline Olivier
Outstanding Defensive Player: Megan Lato
Outstanding Offensive Player: Caroline Olivier
Coach’s Award: Alexie Stall
Varsity MVP: Catherine Corder
Junior Varsity MVP: Ally Lutgring

2012-2013

Season record: 14-13
Advanced to the regional round of state playoffs (ranked #25)
Coach: Stephanie Helgeson 

Post-Season Honors
All-State Honorable Mention: Catherine Hodson
All-District: Catherine Hodson, Bria Johnson
All-District Honorable Mention: Bailey Favaloro
LHSAA/Exxon Mobil All-Academic All-State Composite Team: Catherine Hodson
LHSAA/Exxon Mobil All-Academic All-State 5A Team: Catherine Hodson, Camille Comeaux, Emily Zeller 

Team Awards
4-year letter winner: Catherine Hodson
Most Improved: Caroline Olivier
Outstanding Defensive Player: Camille Comeaux
Coach’s Award: Bria Johnson
Most Valuable Player: Catherine Hodson
Outstanding JV Player: Olivia Abadie 

Individual Accomplishments
Senior Catherine Hodson scored 1,000 points in her four-year SJA career. She ended her senior season with 1,027 points.
Senior Bria Johnson signed scholarship papers and will join the basketball team at Millsaps College.

2011-2012

Season record: 5-20
Coach: Stephanie Helgeson 

Post-Season Honors
All-District: Catherine Hodson, Catherine Corder
All-District Honorable Mention: McKenzie Young
LHSAA/Exxon Mobil All-Academic All-State 5A Team: Katelyn Dupre 

Team Awards
4-Year Letter Winner: McKenzie Young
Defensive Player of the Year: Megan Lato
Most Improved Player: Catherine Corder
Most Valuable Player: Catherine Hodson
Coach’s Award: McKenzie Young
Junior Varsity MVP: Hailey Phillips

2010-2011

Season record: 13-16
Advanced to the first round of the state playoffs (ranked 27th)
Coach: deLynn Stelly 

Post-Season Honors
All-District: Cymberly Dickerson, Shannon McDuff
All-District Honorable Mention: Catherine Hodson 

Team Awards
Most Improved: Bria Johnson
Defensive Player of the Year: Lindsey Brown
Offensive Player of the Year: Cymberly Dickerson
MVP and Coach’s Award: Shannon McDuff
Junior Varsity MVP: Camille Comeaux
Freshman MVP: Catherine Corder

2009-2010

Season record: 20-12 (7-5 in district)
Finished third in district
Coach: deLynn Stelly 

Post-Season Honors
All-Metro: Morgan Briggs
All-District: Morgan Briggs, Sabrina Stansberry
All-District Honorable Mention: Erin Aguilar, Cymberly Dickerson, Kelsey Schexnayder
All-Star Game Selection: Morgan Briggs 

Team Awards
4-Year Letter Winners: Erin Aguillar, Morgan Briggs, Kelsey Schexnayder, Sabrina Stansberry
Most Improved: McKenzie Young
Offensive Player of the Year: Sabrina Stansberry
Defensive Player of the Year: Erin Aguilar
Most Valuable Player: Morgan Briggs
Coach’s Award: Kelsey Schexnayder
Outstanding JV Player: Lindsey Brown

2008-2009

Season record: 16-15
Finished third in district
Advanced to the first round of the state playoffs (ranked 28th)
Coach: deLynn Stelly 

Post-Season Honors
All-District: Morgan Briggs, Kelsey Schexnayder
All-District Honorable Mention: Cymberly Dickerson 

Team Awards
Most Improved Player: Cymberly Dickerson
Outstanding Defensive Player: Erin Aguilar
Most Valuable Player: Morgan Briggs
Outstanding Offensive Player and Coach’s Award: Kelsey Schexnayder
JV Most Improved Player: Ashley Legendre
JV Coach’s Award: Shannon McDuff
Freshman Award: McKenzie Young

2007-2008

Coach: April Brown

Post-Season Honors
All-State: SiMon Franklin
All-District: SiMon Franklin, Arial Sterling
All-District Honorable Mention: Kristin Lousteau, Georgia Shaheen, Sabrina Stansberry
LHSAA All-Academic All-State Honorable Mention: Georgia Shaheen, SiMon Franklin, Kristin Lousteau
LHSAA All-Star Basketball Team: SiMon Franklin 

Team Awards
4-Year Letter Winners: SiMon Franklin, Georgia Shaheen, Arial Sterling
Defensive Player of the Year: Georgia Shaheen
Coach’s Award: Sabrina Stansberry
Most Valuable Player: SiMon Franklin

Individual Accomplishments
Senior SiMon Franklin scored 1,000 points in her SJA career.
Franklin signed scholarship papers to play basketball at Xavier University.

2006-2007

Season record: 20-13
Finished third in district
Advanced to the second round of the state playoffs
Coach: April Brown 

Post-Season Honors
All-Metro: SiMon Franklin
All-District: SiMon Franklin, Georgia Shaheen (Co-Defensive Player of the Year), Meagan Duncan
All-District Honorable Mention: Arial Sterling, Morgan Briggs, Megan Blanchard
All-Academic All-State Team: Megan Blanchard
All-Academic All-State Honorable Mention: Meagan Duncan
Advocate’s Star of Star for Basketball: SiMon Franklin 

Team Awards
4-Year Letter Winners: Megan Blanchard, Meagan Duncan
Offensive Player of the Year: Meagan Duncan
Defensive Player of the Year: Georgia Shaheen
Newcomer Award: Morgan Briggs
Coach’s Award: Megan Blanchard
Most Valuable Player: SiMon Franklin 

Individual Accomplishments
Senior Meagan Duncan scored 1,272 points in her SJA, despite missing her junior year with a knee injury.
Duncan signed scholarship papers to play basketball at Spring Hill College.

2005-2006

Season record: 17-11 (7-5 in district)
Finished third in district
Advanced to the first round of the state playoffs
Coach: April Brown 

Post-Season Honors
All-District: SiMon Franklin
All-District Honorable Mention: Megan Blanchard, Georgia Shaheen, Arial Sterling 

Team Awards
Most Improved Player: Kristen Lousteau
Coach’s Award: Alisha Fisher
Most Valuable Player: SiMon Franklin

2004-2005

Coach: Allison Price

Post-Season Honors
All-District: Crystal Dickerson
All-District Second Team: Meagan Duncan
All-District Honorable Mention: SiMon Franklin 

Team Awards
4-Year Letter Winner: Crystal Dickerson
Most Valuable Freshman Player: Alisha Fisher
Most Valuable JV Player: Arial Sterling
Most Valuable Varsity Offensive Player: Meagan Duncan
Most Valuable Varsity Defensive Player: Crystal Dickerson
Captain’s Awards: Kristen Speeg, Brittany Zito
Coach’s Award: Lauren Nuss 

Individual Accomplishments
Crystal Dickerson signed a national letter of intent to play basketball at Millsaps College. She lettered in four sports at SJA: basketball (four years), volleyball (two years), track (one year) and softball (one year).

2003-2004

Coach: Louis Landry

Post-Season Honors
All-District Team: Charnee Richardson
All-District Honorable Mention: Crystal Dickerson, Michelle Ashmore
All-Academic All-State Composite Team: Amy Lasseigne
All-Academic All-State Class 5A Team: Amy Lasseigne, Theresa Brignac, Charnee Richardson
Great 8 Game Participant: Charnee Richardson (first SJA basketball player named to the Great 8 game) 

Team Awards
4-Year Letter Winner: Charnee Richardson
Captain’s Awards: Theresa Brignac, Amy Lasseigne, Charnee Richardson
Coach’s Award: Crystal Dickerson
Most Valuable Player: Charnee Richardson
Rookies of the Year: Megan Blanchard, Meagan Duncan
JV Captain’s Award: Kristen Speeg

2002-2003

Finished third in district
Coach: Louis Landry 

Post-Season Honors
All-District: Charnee Richardson, Blair Allain
All-District Honorable Mention: Casey Boudreaux
LHSAA All-Academic All-State Class 5A Team: Casey Boudreaux
LHSAA All-Academic All-State Class 5A Honorable Mention: Blair Allain, Ashley Minvielle 

Team Awards
4-Year Letter Winners: Blair Allain, Casey Boudreaux
Captain’s Awards: Casey Boudreaux, Ashley Minvielle
Redsticker Award: Anne Marye Boudreaux
Outstanding Defender: Crystal Dickerson
MVP: Charnee Richardson
Special Achievement: Theresa Brignac, Amy Lasseigne, Katie Neupert
Redsticker Award JV: Kristen Speeg, Christina Gregory
Newcomer of the Year: Adrienne Clark

2001-2002

Finished third in district
Coach: Louis Landry 

Post-Season Honors
All-District: Carrie Zeller
All-District Honorable Mention: Blair Allain, Charnee Richardson
All-Academic All-State Team: Lauren Dugas
All-Academic All-State Honorable Mention: Melissa Daniel, Carrie Zeller 

Team Awards
4-Year Letter Winner: Carrie Zeller
Captain’s Awards: Melissa Daniel, Lauren Dugas, Kate Ferrara, Carrie Zeller
Coach’s Award: Katie Jeter, Ashley Minvielle, Brittany Zito
Foul Shot Award: Blair Allain, Kelsey Callender, Katie Jeter, Carrie Zeller
Field Goal Award: Amy Lasseigne
Special Achievement: Crystal Dickerson
Most Valuable Player: Carrie Zeller

2000-2001

Coach: Richard Grant

Post-Season Honors
All-Metro: Katie Spansel
All-District: Carrie Zeller, Katie Spansel
All-District Second Team: April Johnson
All-District Honorable Mention: Michelle Borne, Toni Washington 

Team Awards
4-Year Letter Winners: Michelle Borne, April Johnson, Katie Spansel, Toni Washington
Captain’s Award: Megan Bello, Katie Spansel
Hustle Award: Casey Boudreaux
Coach’s Award: April Johnson
Most Improved: Anne Marye Boudreaux
Most Valuable Player: Carrie Zeller
Captain’s Award JV: Lauren Dugas, Blair Allain
Hustle Award JV: Laura Gravois
Coach’s Award JV: Emily Gadin
Most Improved JV: Kate Ferrara
MVP JV: Blair Allain
Captain’s Award Freshmen: Tracie LeBleu
Hustle Award Freshmen: Amber Allison
Coach’s Award Freshmen: April Johnson
Most Improved Freshmen: Brittany Hudson
MVP Freshmen: Veronique Richardson 

Individual Accomplishments
LHSBCA 3-point shooting contest: Blair Allain, runner-up

1999-2000

Finished second in district
Advanced to the second round of the state playoffs
Coach: Richard Grant 

Post-Season Honors
All-State: Katie Spansel
All-Metro: Katie Spansel
All-District: Katie Spansel (MVP), Carrie Zeller, April Johnson
All-District Honorable Mention: Michelle Borne, Krystal Morgan, Toni Washington 

Team Awards
Captain’s Awards: Megan Bello, Katie Spansel
Sportsmanship Award: Christy Caballero
Coach’s Award: Krystal Morgan
6th Woman Award: Michelle Borne
Outstanding Defensive Player: Toni Washington
Outstanding Offensive Player: April Johnson
Most Improved: Carrie Zeller
Most Valuable Player: Katie Spansel
JV Captain’s Awards: Kate Ferrara, Emily Gaudin, Alicia Ponsock
JV Coach’s Award: Lauren Dugas
JV Sportsmanship Award: Brittany Morgan
JV Hustle Award: Laura Gravois
JV Outstanding Offensive Player: Emily Gaudin
JV Outstanding Defensive Player: Ashley Minvielle
JV Most Improved: Casey Boudreaux 

Individual Accomplishments
LHSBCA 3-point shooting contest: Katie Spansel, semifinalist

1998-1999

Coach: Richard Grant

Post-Season Honors
All-State: Katie Spansel
All-District: Katie Spansel
All-District Honorable Mention: April Johnson, Toni Washington 

Team Awards
Captain’s Award: Katherine Nunez
Coach’s Awards: Danielle Graham, Krystal Morgan
Most Improved: April Johnson
MVP: Katie Spansel
Coach’s Awards JV: Allyson Ponsock, Sherri Nero
Most Improved JV: Cathy Angelo
MVP JV/Freshmen: Carrie Zeller
Coach’s Award Freshmen: Avril Connon
Most Improved Freshmen: Audrey Sawyer

1997-1998

Finished first in district
Advanced to the state playoffs (ranked 8th)
Coach: Rosalynn Landes 

Post-Season Honors
All-State: Lori Nero
All-Metro: Lori Nero
All-District: Lori Nero (MVP), Lindsey Bennett
All-District Coach of the Year: Rosalynn Landes 

Team Awards
4-Year Letter Winners: Aimee Brumley, Lori Nero, Margaret Deavers
Captain’s Awards: Aimee Brumley, Sallie Dupont
Best Offensive Player: Sallie Dupont
Top Hustler: Katherine Nunez
Best Defensive Player: Kate Olivier
Assist Leader: Katie Spansel
6th Woman Award: Amy Callendar
Most Improved: Michelle Borne
Most Valuable Player: Lori Nero
Most Improved JV: Krystal Morgan
JV Captain’s Awards: Michelle Lato, Katherine Nunez
Most Improved Freshmen: Christy Caballero 

Of Note...
In her four-year SJA career, Lori Nero was a named the district-s MVP three times. She was a three-time All-State selection and two-time USA Today Honorable Mention All-American. She finished with 2,478 points, averaging 21.4 points and connecting on 70 percent of her field goals.

1996-1997

Finished first in district
Advanced to the state playoffs (ranked 10th)
Coach: Rosalynn Landes 

Post-Season Honors
All-State: Lori Nero
All-Metro: Lori Nero
All-District: Lori Nero (MVP), Aimee Brumley
Coach of the Year: Rosalynn Landes

1995-1996

Finished first in district
Coach: Rosalynn Landes

1994-1995

Coach: Rosalynn Landes

Post-Season Honors
All-Metro: Lori Nero
All-District: Lori Nero (MVP) 

Team Awards
Captain’s Awards: Kendra Bradford, Ashley LaCroix
Best Defensive Player: Jennifer Dodson
Best Offensive Player: Stacy Roussel
Assist Leader: Ashley LaCroix
Most Improved: Mary Beth Balhoff
Top Rebounder: Ruth Lobos
Most Promising: Aimee Brumley
Coach’s Award: Ashley LaCroix
Most Valuable Player: Lori Nero
Most Improved JV: Jenny Jeansonne

1993-1994

Coach: Rosalynn Landes

Post-Season Honors
All-State Honorable Mention: Brandy Allen
All-Parish: Brandy Allen
All-District: Brandy Allen
All-District Second Team: Kendra Bradford
All-District Honorable Mention: Ruth Lobos, Stacy Roussel, Jennifer Dodson, Ashley LaCroix 

Team Award
4-Year Letter Winner: Brandy Allen

1991-1992

Finished first in district
Advanced to the quarterfinal round of the state tournament
Coach: Rosalynn Landes 

Team Awards
Outstanding Offensive Player: Shay Brown
Outstanding Defensive Player: Monica Mistretta
Captain’s Awards: Monica Mistretta, Dani Lamana
Coach’s Award: Keitha Bradford
Outstanding JV Player: Kendra Bradford

1990-1991

Finished second in district
Coach: Janie Sarradet 

Post-Season Honors
All-District: Shay Brown
All-District Second Team: Keitha Bradford, Monica Mistretta
All-District Honorable Mention: Dani Lamana, Nicki Dalhauser 

Team Awards
Captain’s Awards: Shay Brown, Monica Mistretta
Coach’s Award: Dani Lamana
Outstanding Offensive Player: Shay Brown
Outstanding Defensive Player: Keitha Bradford
Outstanding JV Player: Brandi Allen

1989-1990

Coach: Janie Sarradet

Post-Season Honors
All-District: Rebecca Campagna
All-District Second Team: Monica Mistretta, Kathryn Stockbauer 

Team Awards
Outstanding Offensive Player: Rebecca Campagna
Outstanding Defensive Player: Monica Mistretta
Coach’s Award: Vicki Imme
Outstanding JV Player: Kobi LeBlanc

1988-1989

Coach: Janie Sarradet

Post-Season Honors
All-District: Courtney Rhodes
All-District Second Team: Rebecca Campagna
LHSAA All-Academic Honorable Mention: Courtney Rhodes, Paige Bahlinger 

Team Awards
Outstanding Offensive Player: Courtney Rhodes
Outstanding Defensive Player: Rebecca Campagna
Outstanding JV Player: Dani Lamana
Coaches’ Award: Paige Bahlinger

1987-1988

Finished 1st in District 6-AAAA
Coach: Janie Sarradet 

Post-Season Honors
All-District Second Team: Dana Altazan
All-District Honorable Mention: Rebecca Campagna 

Team Awards
Outstanding Offensive Player: Rebecca Campagna
Outstanding Defensive Player: Dana Altazan
Most Improved: Sherri Troxclalir
Outstanding JV Player: Shelly Genre

1986-1987

Coach: Janie Sarradet

Post-Season Honors
All-District Second Team: Dana Altazan, Kathleen Prochaska 

Team Awards
Outstanding Defensive Player: Kathleen Prochaska
Outstanding Offensive Player: Dana Altazan
Most Promising: Paige Bahlinger
Most Improved JV: Stacy LaCour

1985-1986

Coach: Renee Moran

Team Awards
Best Defensive Player: Kathleen Prochaska
Best Offensive Player: Karyn Goeckel
Coach’s Award: Kathleen Prochaska
Hustle Award: Heidi Neck
Sportsmanship Award: Vanessa Berthelot
JV Hustle Award: Jane Vogt
JV Coach’s Award: Dana Altazan

1984-1985

Coach: Ellen Lee

Post-Season Honors
All-District: Karyn Goeckel 

Team Awards
Captain’s Award: Karyn Goeckel
Leading Varsity Scorers: Karyn Goeckel, Kathleen Prochaska
Leading JV Scorer: Julie Walet
Most Improved Player: Julie Hannie
Coach’s Award: Kathleen Prochaska
Most Valuable Player: Karyn Goeckel

1983-1984

Coach: Father Jerome Dugas

Team Awards
Captain’s Award: Patricia Brignac
Coach’s Award: Patricia Brignac
Best Free Throw Percentage: Patricia Brignac
Most Valuable Player: Suzanne Cafferal

1982-1983

Coach: Father Jerome Dugas

Team Awards
Captain’s Award: Debra Brown
Most Valuable Player: Patricia Brignac
Leading Rebounder: Debra Brown
Highest Field Goal Percentage: Liz Melancon
Leading Free Throw Percentage: Liz Melancon, Patricia Brignac

1981-1982

Season record: 18-8
3rd in district
Coach: Father Jerome Dugas 

Post-Season Honors
All-City: Michele Siguar
All-District: Michele Sigur
All-District Honorable Mention: Donna Gonzales 

Team Awards
Best Free Throw Percentage: Michele Sigur
Captain’s Award: Charlotte Brown
Coach’s Award: Margaret Fruehan
Most Valuable Player: Michele Sigur

1980-1981

Season record: 15-12

Post-Season Honors
All-District Second Team: Michele Sigur 

Team Awards
Captain’s Award: List Westmoreland
Best Free Throw Percentage: Donna Gonzales
Coach’s Award: Charlotte Brown
Most Valuable Player: Michele Sigur
Best Free Throw Percentage JV: Michelle Thibodeaux

1979-1980

Finished first in district

Team Awards
Captain’s Award: Sally D’Aquin
Best Free Throw Percentage: Sally D’Aquin, Mary LaCour

1978-1979

Season record: 17-13

Team Awards
Most Valuable Offensive Player: Kathleen Balhoff
Most Valuable Defensive Player: Jeri Taylor

1964

SJA joined the LHSAA in basketball, its only organized sport at the time. Prior to that, the basketball team was an independent, playing 18 to 20 games a year. Among its opponents were Baker, Istrouma, Glen Oaks, Denham Springs, Plaquemine, St. John and Walker.

1906

SJA’s first basketball team was organized.

Questions?

For questions about SJA Athletics, please contact our Athletic Director:

Athletic Director
Dorinda Beaumont
beaumontd@sjabr.org
(225) 388-2290


If you have additional information about athletics at SJA, please contact our Assistant to the Athletic Director:

Assistant to the Athletic Director
Nan Murtagh
murtaghn@sjabr.org
(225) 388-2330